Loading Events

« All Events

One Hour with Jesus – David Group (Virtual)

October 15 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 7:00 pm on Tuesday, repeating until December 24, 2024

Join us for One Hour with Jesus with the David Group on Tuesdays.

Details

Date:
October 15
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

AFFINITY GROUPS

Entrepreneur

Leader: Percy Irefin

Financial Legacy

Leader: TBD

Medical

Leader: Motunrayo Akinsanya

Men Soccer

Leaders: Shawn Chiambah & Deji Ojo

Open Baby Shower

Leader: Olubunmi Oyeleye

Real Estate

Leader: Shalynn Arasanmi

Women Soccer

Leaders: Edna Onward

LIFEGROUP CENTERS

Young Professional

TBD

Leader/Host: Femi Williams

United Maryland Baltimore County Life Group

UMBC Library

Leader/Host: Hawwa Salami

Aberdeen

Leader/Host: Bala Abarshi

Towson University

Towson University Library

Leader/Host: Michael Alabi & Tammy Akinrelere

Baltimore 1

Leader/Host: Niyi Olunuga, Host: Eniola Olu-Ajayi

Baltimore 2

Leader/Host: Dolapo Adeoye, Host: The Abolarins

Catonsville

STRONG TOWERS CENTER

Leader/Host: Anthony Ogedegbe

Columbia

THE CITY OF GOD’S DELIGHT

Leader/Host: Precious Afolayan

Eldersburg

HOUSE OF OBED-EDOM

Leader/Host: Agnes Ikotun

Ellicott City 1

KINGDOM AUTHORITY CENTRE

Leader/Host: Babatunde Ajibade

Ellicott City 2

HANNIEL

Leader/Host: Yemi Oyeleye, Co-Leader: Dayo Oyeleye

Emerge

TBD

Leader/Host: Hawwa Salami

Forest Hill

Leader/Host: Doyin Famodu, Co-Leader: Joke Adeleye

Fredrick

Leader/Host: Jacintha Ofori, Co Leader: Edwardine Amege

Gwynn Oak 1

SOLUTION GROUP

Leader/Host: Sade Kolade

Gwynn Oak 2

FRESH FIRE

Leader/Host: David Morgan, Host: Mr. & Mrs. Fasehun

Hanover 1

Leader/Host: Sola Adekunle

Hanover 2

Leader/Host: Mrs. Funmilayo Adekunle

Laurel 1

DOMINION

Leader/Host:  Tayo Omolewa, Co-Leader: Olumide Olajide

Middle River 1

POTTER’S WHEEL

Leader/Host: Adeola Ogunbiyi

Middle River 2

Leader: Funke Ogunmoyero, Co-Leader: Dolapo Ogunmoyero

Owings Mills 1

KING’S COURT

Leader/Host: Akinyele Akinyemi

Owings Mills 2

AMAZING GRACE

Leader:  Bayo Togun, Host: Funke Adeyooye

Owings Mills 3

Leader/Host: Charles & Rose Odametey

Pikesville 1

HOUSE OF FAITH

Leader/Host: Kike Akinyemi

Pikesville 2

Leader/Host: Julie Oladimeji

Randallstown 1

Leader/Host: Bola Kehinde

Randallstown 2

Leader/Host: Gloria Nwanna

Rosedale

HOUSE OF FAITH

Leaders/Host: Samuel & Christy Egiefameh

Silver Spring

Leader/Host: Abiola Babalola

Windsor Mill 1

HOUSE OF PRAISE

Leader/Host: Bola Olugboja

Windsor Mill 2

LIVING WATERS

Leader: Damilola Olaku, Host: Xavier Norwood

Windsor Mill 3

PRAYER

Leader: Ronke Sofowote, Host: Onome Agbede

Windsor Mill 4

Leader: Uloma Philips, Hosts: The Tegbes

Windsor Mill 5

Leaders/Host: The Oriakporie Family

Windsor Mill 6

PRAYER

Leaders/Host: The Adediran Family

Woodstock 1

Leader/Host: Sola Sobowale